Personal Data Protection Law / Confidentiality Agreement

Son g├╝ncelleme: 28 May 2022

This confidentiality agreement is in accordance with the Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) No. 6698 and the Communiqu├ę on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in the Fulfillment of the Disclosure Obligation; It provides information about the processing and transfer of personal data obtained during filling out the membership form (Form) on the www.postuby.com site, the purpose and legal reasons of the processing, the processing methods and the rights of the Relevant Person.

Data Manager: (POSTUBY B─░L─░┼×─░M TEKNOLOJ─░LER─░ ANON─░M ┼×─░RKET─░ ÔÇô 7321823963 BAKIRK├ľY VERG─░ DA─░RES─░) Postuby

Pursuant to Article 4 of the Personal Data Protection Law, personal data can only be processed in accordance with the procedures and principles set forth in this law and other laws. The principles we undertake to comply with in the processing of personal data are as follows: :

  • a) Compliance with the law and honesty rules.
  • b) Being accurate and up-to-date when necessary.
  • c) Processing for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • d) Being connected, limited and proportionate to the purpose for which they are processed.
  • e) To be kept for the period required by the relevant legislation or for the purpose for which they are processed.

Purpose of Protection of Personal Data and Privacy Policy

This clarification text, subscribers who purchased a subscription package from our website; It has been prepared in order to enlighten the users who use the site without purchasing a subscription and the persons who contact for corporate subscription or all kinds of support and suggestion requests via the forms on the site, about the protection and processing of personal data.

This clarification text has been prepared to inform the users about the campaigns, to provide the user with special subscription offers, and to obtain the explicit consent of the user with the clarification and approval text before processing the personal data in cases where the explicit consent of the user is required.

Purposes of Processing Personal Data

  • Fulfillment of contractual obligations,
  • Finalizing of processes for the purchase and use of products and services,
  • Providing a better user experience,
  • Ensuring the security of the website where the purchased services will be performed,
  • Providing secure access to the website where the purchased services will be provided to the subscriber and the users for whom a subscription package has been purchased,
  • Better functioning of the website / mobile applications through which the purchased services are accessed,
  • Performing e-mail verification processes,
  • Managing the processes related to corporate subscription,
  • Finalizing the organizing, storing and archiving of all records and documents,
  • Managing demand and complaint processes,
  • Fulfillment of economic and financial obligations,
  • It is necessary to transfer data to third parties in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the legislation and the contract,
  • Meeting the requests from authorized persons, institutions and organizations and judicial units,
  • It is necessary to share data with business partners in order to carry out company activities,
  • In the presence of explicit consent, advertising, campaign, marketing and personalized product and service delivery activities can be carried out,
  • Performing the necessary identity confirmation procedures upon the application of the person concerned about the processing of personal data,
  • To be able to carry out marketing analysis studies and statistical studies,
  • Managing customer relations and carrying out customer satisfaction studies.

Our Services

POSTUBY offers social media content production and management tools accessible through our websites and mobile apps. These tools allow you to bring all your social media accounts together for easy access and management through a single online portal. In addition, content that can be used in social media can be produced. Through this portal, you can manage your social media, marketing and advertising campaigns, design, download ready-made designs, share content. Collectively, we call these tools our "Services".

The collection, use and management of personal information by social networks including Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and LinkedIn ("Social Networks") are subject to their respective privacy policies and terms. When using Social Networks, you must comply with their privacy policies and terms. Since POSTUBY is not responsible for Social Networks, we recommend that you carefully review their privacy policies and terms.

Our Services also allow you to personalize your POSTUBY account and link it to third party services ("Third Party Services") that may be available to you through our portal / dashboard. The collection of your information by these third parties is subject to the privacy policies and terms of the Third Party Services. As POSTUBY is not responsible for Third Party Services, we recommend that you carefully review their privacy policies and terms.

Our Services are not intended for use by children and should only be accessed by persons who are at least 18 years old and use the Services for business purposes.

Information Collected

We collect information about visitors to our site, our customers and their users, job applicants and users of our customers' social media pages/properties. We collect the following information when you use our services:

Account Information

Your contact and profile information, including your name, email address, organization name and address; your preferences, such as language, time zone, and the types of messages you want to receive from us, and the picture (if you choose to provide it). We may also obtain this information if you choose to use a social login service such as Facebook Login to create or access your account.

Other payment information, including payment method details such as billing and credit card number (if you sign up for a paid service or purchase a Third Party Service).

Services you receive from us, including plan type, number of team members, and transactional information about the Services.

Content

Your social profile information for the Social Networks you choose to connect to the Services. For example, your Facebook profile information may include your Facebook username and profile picture.

Specific location information, such as an address, a city, or a place (for example, a restaurant) if you choose to share it.

Your messages, posts, comments, images, advertisements and other materials you edit and upload to the Services; and information collected from the Social Networks you choose to connect to and displayed on our Services. Content that you may send and receive via Social Networks may contain personal information that POSTUBY does not directly collect or process. This may include information such as names, photos, age, gender, geographic location, reviews, preferences and phone numbers.

Registrations, Usage and Support Data

Log data and cookies, which may include your IP address, the address of the web page you visited before using the Services, your browser type and settings, your device information (such as brand, model and operating system), the date and time you used the Services, information about your browser configuration, your language preferences, unique identifiers .

Usage data and analytics, which may include login frequency and different types of actions taken by users.

General Location information, such as IP address and the region you are in when logging in and using the Services.

Customer support questions, issues, and general feedback you choose to provide.

Surveys, Events and Marketing Information

If you choose to participate in surveys, contests, events (such as webinars and in-person events) that we own or are affiliated with, or request information from us about our Services, about you in connection with a survey, contest, or event; your contact information, such as your name, email address, telephone number, organization name and address; and general information you choose to provide about your organization, such as annual company income, number of employees, and industry.

We may also use service providers to obtain additional information about your company, such as the organization's legal name, size, and public revenue, to help us provide services tailored to your organization's needs.

In addition, we may collect information about email open and click-through rates, including whether people clicked on links and which web pages were visited after opening the email.

Job Applications

Our careers site collects information you choose to provide to us when applying for a job, which may include contact information, education and employment history, references, and LinkedIn profile information.

Viewing Our Websites

When you use the automated chat function (chat bots) to make an inquiry or other request, we may collect information about you, such as your name and email address, your specific request, and information about your use of our Services.

POSTUBY and our authorized service providers use cookies and similar tracking technologies on our websites and Services, including web beacons, pixels and software tokens. These are described in our Cookie Policy.

Aggregated website usage data, including form analytics data (such as time taken to complete the form), engagement rate, session repetition, and mouse movements. If you wish to be excluded from this collection activity, please follow the steps outlined here. Please note that this requires the use of a opt-out cookie, so if you reset your cookies you will have to opt-out again.

Use of Information

We use your information for the purposes described below:

We must identify and authenticate our users, for example, so that only authorized users can use the Services for their organization and make changes to their accounts..

We use the information you provide when signing up to set up your account, process payments, contact you regarding the Services, and manage your account.

We use your contact information and information about your request to respond to your inquiries, manage our contract with you, respond to your questions and requests, and send you updates and information about the Services.

We use other data such as logs and general location information (for example, the IP address of your browser or device) to help us manage the performance, security and compliance of the Services. Where you choose to share certain location information, we use this information to provide location-based features, such as allowing you to share your location in your posts on Social Networks that support this functionality, and to use any location-based functionality. We analyze usage information, your feedback, support inquiries, and survey responses so we can understand and make improvements to our Services.

We use information about you to help us understand usage patterns and other activities on our websites and apps so we can diagnose problems and make improvements, including improving usability and security.

Data Security

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Authorized employees, representatives and agents will have access to your personal information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.

International Data Transfer

We may transfer the information we collect about you, including personal information, across borders and from your country or jurisdiction to other countries or jurisdictions around the world, related entities or other third parties (as set forth herein). If you are located in the European Union or other regions with data collection and use laws that differ from the US laws, you are transferring certain information, including personal information, to a country and jurisdiction that does not have the same data protection as your jurisdiction, including personal information, as described in this Privacy Policy. you consent to the transfer of information about you to the United States and the use and disclosure of information about you.

Deletion, Destruction of Personal Data

Our policy has been prepared in order to determine the procedures and principles to be applied by the Company regarding the deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data, which we hold in the capacity of data controller, in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and other legislation..

Article 7 of the Law also regulates the deletion, destruction and anonymization of personal data. Accordingly, although the personal data has been processed in accordance with the law, in the event that the reasons for its processing disappear, these data are deleted, destroyed or anonymized by the data controller ex officio or upon the request of the data subject.

Buna g├Âre;

  • Changing or repealing the provisions of the relevant legislation, which is the basis for processing personal data,
  • The fact that the contract between the parties has never been established, the contract is not valid, the contract is automatically terminated, the contract is terminated or the contract is withdrawn,,
  • The disappearance of the purpose that requires the processing of personal data, 1 2
  • It is determined that the processing of personal data is against the law or the rule of good faith,
  • In cases where the processing of personal data takes place only on the basis of explicit consent, the data subject withdraws his consent,
  • Approval of the application made by the data subject regarding the processing of personal data within the framework of the rights in subparagraphs (e) and (f) of paragraph 1 of Article 11 of the Law by the data controller,
  • In cases where the data controller rejects the application made to him by the data subject for the deletion or destruction of his personal data, his answer is found to be insufficient or he does not respond within the time stipulated in the Law; Complaining to the Board and approval of this request by the Board, 3
  • Although the maximum period for keeping personal data has passed, there are no conditions to justify keeping personal data for a longer period of time,
  • In cases where the conditions requiring the processing of personal data in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law are no longer valid, personal data must be deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

How Will Data Be Deleted?

A. Paper Records

We store and, when we hold, limited paper-based personal information, we make sure to keep it confidential and compliant. We use on-site shredding to dispose of all paper materials.

B. Electronic and IT Records and Systems

VWe store our data in the cloud. We do not use external disks or USB devices to store data. We ensure that all unnecessary data is removed from the cloud in a way that cannot be recreated.

The Company has the necessary procedures and measures to ensure that the request for the deletion of a personal data is duly answered within the legal deadlines and, if the request complies with any of the above-mentioned conditions, it has appropriate methods for the deletion of the said data.

If we need an extension due to the complexity or volume of the request, we will notify the person within one month of receipt of the request. If such personal data has been disclosed to other recipients, the Company will contact each recipient and notify them of deletion..

If such personal data has been shared with third parties in accordance with our Privacy Policy, the Company will take every reasonable step, taking into account available technology and the cost of implementation, to notify other controllers processing such data of the deletion of links, copies or copies. from such data.

Users: Our customers (users) who subscribe to our services can also request the deletion of their personal data via the user dashboard on our Website as follows:

(i) For users of our Service, we provide a "delete my data and close my account" button on their account on the Service. By clicking this button, they can request the deletion of their data.
(ii) When we receive such a request through the software we use for private support communication, we will ask those users for confirmation of their request.
(iii)After the user approves his request, this user's data is marked as "delete" in our internal management panel (KIOSK), which can only be accessed by authorized persons.
(iv) Our system then sends an informative email to the adIf the request complies with the conditions stated above, the deletion of all data (text data, statistical data, multimedia data) begins at 05:00 UTC the next Saturday, to be completed on the same day.ministrators regarding the deletion of that user's data, confirming whether the request complies with the conditions set out above and whether any other legal obligation or legitimate interest is valid.
(v) If the request complies with the conditions stated above, the deletion of all data (text data, statistical data, multimedia data) begins at 05:00 UTC the next Saturday, to be completed on the same day.

Service Providers

We may work with third-party companies and individuals ("Service Providers") to facilitate our Service, provide the Service on our behalf, perform Service-related services, or help us analyze how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use such information for any other purpose.

Analitics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that monitors and reports website traffic. Google uses collected data to monitor and track the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to integrate and personalize advertisements in its advertising network.

For more information about Google's privacy practices, please visit the Google Privacy and Terms webpage: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Firebase

Firebase, Google Inc. analysis service provided by

You can disable certain Firebase features, such as your device ad settings, through your mobile device settings or as per instructions provided by Google in its Privacy Policy at this link: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

We also recommend that you review Google's policy to protect your data: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Behavioral Remarketing

We use remarketing services to advertise to you on third-party websites after you visit our services. We and our third-party vendors use cookies to provide information, optimize and serve ads based on your past visits to our Service.

Google AdWords

Google AdWords remarketing service, Google Inc. provided by.

You can disable Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads by visiting the Google Ads Settings page: http://www.google.com/settings/ads

Google also recommends installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on for your browser, available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. The Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on provides visitors with the ability to prevent the collection and use of their data by Google Analytics.

For more information on Google's privacy practices, please visit the Google Privacy and Terms webpage:: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Twitter

Twitter remarketing service, Twitter Inc. provided by.

You can opt out of Twitter's interest-based ads by following the instructions: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170405

You can learn more about Twitter's privacy practices and policies by visiting the Privacy Policy page: https://twitter.com/privacy

Facebook

Facebook remarketing service, Facebook Inc. provided by.

You can learn more about interest-based advertising from Facebook by visiting this page: https://www.facebook.com/help/164968693837950

To opt out of Facebook's interest-based ads, follow these instructions on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/568137493302217

Facebook adheres to the Self-Regulatory Principles for Online Behavioral Advertising established by the Digital Advertising Alliance. You can also leave Facebook and other participating companies through the Digital Advertising Alliance in the USA. http://www.aboutads.info/choices/

Payments

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In this case, we use third party services (eg payment processors) for payment processing.

We will not store or collect your payment card information. This information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors, whose use of your personal information is subject to their Privacy Policies. These payment processors adhere to standards set by PCI-DSS, administered by the PCI Security Standards Council, a collaborative effort by brands such as Visa, Mastercard, American Express, and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure processing of payment information.

Payment processors we work with include::

─░yzico (https://www.iyzico.com/gizlilik-politikasi)

Your Rights

When using our Services, you can access, update or correct most of your Account information by logging into your account to edit your profile or organization record.

If you have requests that you cannot fulfill by accessing your account, such as accessing additional information about you or deleting information about you, please contact us at support@postuby.com. As long as you have an account with our Services, to provide our Services to you, to process payments, to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, to resolve disputes, or to enforce the applicable terms of service or other agreements between you (or your organization) and POSTUBY (the "Terms of Service") Please note that we may be required to retain certain information on your behalf..

You can opt out of marketing communications sent by POSTUBY by clicking the unsubscribe link in the marketing email you receive.

POSTUBY is involved in interest-based advertising (where you may have visited our websites or another website that allows us to display advertisements related to our Services). The Network Advertising Initiative has developed a tool that can help you understand which third parties are currently enabling cookies for your browser and how to disable them. To learn more and opt out of interest-based advertising, you can visit this site: sayfa.

You can also opt out of the collection of aggregate usage data described above in the "Browsing our websites" section by following the steps outlined here.

Children's Privacy

KProtecting the privacy of young children is particularly important. Our Service is not intended for persons under the age of 13. POSTUBY does not knowingly collect or solicit Personal Information from anyone under the age of 13 or knowingly allow such persons to register for the Service. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will take appropriate steps to remove that information. If you believe we may have learned from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us.

Data Storage

We will only store your personal information on our servers or service providers for as long as necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to comply with legal obligations (for example, if we need to retain your data to comply with applicable law), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

We will also conduct the Use of Information for internal analysis purposes. The use of information is usually retained for a shorter period of time, except where this data is used to strengthen the security or improve the functionality of our Service, or where we are legally required to retain this data for a longer period.

Business Transfers

We may expand or reduce our business from time to time and this may include the sale and/or transfer of control of all or part of our business. Where data provided by users relates to any part of our business transferred in this way, it will be transferred with that part and the new owner or new controlling party will be allowed to use the data for the purposes for which we originally collected it, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If any of your data is transferred in this way, you will not be contacted in advance and you will not be notified of any changes.

Links to Other Websites

We are not responsible for the practices used by websites that link to or from the Service, or the information or content contained therein. Please note that when you use a link from the Service to go to another website, our Privacy Policy no longer applies. Your browsing and interaction with other websites, including those that link to our website, is subject to that website's own rules and policies.

Notification of Changes

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will notify you by email and/or a prominent notice on our Service prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy.

It is recommended that you periodically review this Privacy Policy for changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when posted on this page.

Notifications

POSTUBY may notify you by placing a banner notice on the POSTUBY platform or on POSTUBY's website. We may also contact you through your POSTUBY account or the contact information you provide, such as email or phone, or your account on one or more Social Networks. If you fail to keep valid account information, such as contact information, you may not receive critical information about our Service or this Privacy Policy.

Notifications to POSTUBY

For any notice you make to POSTUBY under the Privacy Policy or regarding the Privacy Policy, please contact destek@postuby.com e-mail adresss and and send a copy to:: 39832853034 KOCAS─░NAN V.D ┼×afak Tozar Zeytinlik Mah. Fi┼čekhane Cad. No:5 Carousel AVM 2B Kat─▒ - Workinton, 34158 Bak─▒rk├Ây / ─░stanbul

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: destek@postuby.com